Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,5495,934
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9515,562
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9505,562
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1715,699
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8666,752
AzulArgentina 10,9906,829
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7678,555
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2899,501
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3038,267
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3898,320
AmberleyAustralia 12,2187,593
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1506,307
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3496,431
AimoresBrazil 10,6316,607
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2076,343
AltamiraBrazil 8,4665,261
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4675,261
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7096,654
ApodiBrazil 9,7096,034
AracajuBrazil 10,2026,340
AracuaiBrazil 10,3436,427
AragarcasBrazil 9,5715,948
AraxaBrazil 10,2406,364
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,9926,209
Abbotsford, BcCanada 389242
Agassiz, BcCanada 360223
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4911,548
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5602,833
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2802,660
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0981,303
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9151,190
AbecheChad 12,0317,476
AntofagastaChile 9,1975,715
AricaChile 8,7125,414
AltaiChina 9,1255,670
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,4684,019
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,4313,997
AraucaColombia 6,3073,919
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2103,238
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3463,322
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3093,299
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6696,630
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8916,768
AswanEgypt 11,5197,158
AsyutEgypt 11,1366,920
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,5722,841
AsmaraEritrea 12,6377,853
AssabEritrea 12,9878,070
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,3018,266
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7475,436
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7314,182
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,37111,416
AccraGhana 11,5277,163
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5375,926
AthensGreece 9,7476,057
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7756,075
AasiaatGreenland 4,1732,593
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8713,027
AputiteqGreenland 5,0213,120
AkureyriIceland 5,6843,532
AgraIndia 11,5537,179
AhmedabadIndia 12,0887,512
AkolaIndia 12,2787,630
AllahabadIndia 11,6637,247
AmritsarIndia 11,1146,907
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1127,527
AbadanIran 11,2266,976
ArakIran 10,8436,738
AlbengaItaly 8,5205,295
AlgheroItaly 8,8435,495
AmendolaItaly 9,0855,645
AnconaItaly 8,7945,465
ArezzoItaly 8,7395,430
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2977,020
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3377,045
AbashiriJapan 7,0744,396
AburatsuJapan 8,8505,500
AikawaJapan 7,9014,910
AjiroJapan 8,0885,026
AkitaJapan 7,6544,756
AkuneJapan 8,8845,521
AomoriJapan 7,5274,677
AsahikawaJapan 7,2064,478
AsosanJapan 8,7595,443
AmmanJordan 10,7766,696
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,8126,097
AinaziLatvia 7,7734,830
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,10310,007
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,20310,069
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,53310,274
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,9059,883
AtarMauritania 9,3615,817
AgalegaMauritius 15,8379,841
AcapulcoMexico 3,8002,361
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9575,566
AltaiMongolia 9,0565,628
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8635,508
AgadirMorocco 8,7615,444
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6664,764
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5367,790
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0087,462
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5967,206
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5467,175
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2997,643
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2017,582
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5537,179
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5437,173
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5427,172
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5427,172
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5427,172
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5427,172
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,9933,103
AgadezNiger 11,0246,850
AsuncionParaguay 10,0706,257
ArequipaPeru 8,4525,252
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6156,596
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1815,084
AradRomania 8,8445,496
AjanRussia 6,4964,037
AldanRussia 6,8844,278
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0615,630
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9184,921
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6914,158
AnadyrRussia 4,2022,611
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4014,599
ArmavirRussia 9,5085,908
AstrakhanRussia 9,4785,889
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,6845,396
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7504,816
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4805,270
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6055,347
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6365,366
Abu HamedSudan 12,0007,457
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7397,916
AqiqSudan 12,3017,644
ArbaatSudan 12,0937,515
AromaSudan 12,4887,760
AtbaraSudan 12,2157,590
Abu KamalSyria 10,6426,613
AleppoSyria 10,3626,439
AranyaprathetThailand 12,1267,535
AtakpameTogo 11,4397,108
AdanaTurkey 10,2276,355
AfyonTurkey 9,9036,154
AnkaraTurkey 9,8476,119
AntalyaTurkey 10,1056,279
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4936,520
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9294,306
AberporthUk 7,2324,494
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2344,495
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4085,847
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1915,712
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9647,434
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9627,433
ArtigasUruguay 10,5966,585
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,8151,749
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,478919
Aberdeen, WaUsa 479298
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2631,407
Ada, MnUsa 1,545960
Adrian, MiUsa 2,6961,675
Aiken, ScUsa 3,3132,059
Akron, OhUsa 2,9411,827
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,480920
Albany, GaUsa 3,3122,058
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4232,127
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,9221,194
Albion, NeUsa 1,6581,030
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,6671,036
Aledo, IlUsa 2,2231,381
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,562971
Algona, IaUsa 1,9031,182
Alice, TxUsa 2,7601,715
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,4042,115
Alliance, NeUsa 1,314817
Alma, MiUsa 2,5761,601
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,6021,617
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2541,401
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9011,181
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5182,186
Amite, LaUsa 2,9671,844
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,5411,579
Anderson, InUsa 2,6471,645
Anderson, ScUsa 3,1731,972
Angelica, NyUsa 3,1451,954
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,6961,675
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,273791
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4122,121
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,8372,385
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,1771,974
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9921,238
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 510317
Atchison, KsUsa 2,0061,246
Athens, GaUsa 3,2212,002
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,1631,966
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,5322,195
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,7682,963
Auburn, NeUsa 1,9161,191
Augusta, GaUsa 3,3602,088
Augusta, MtUsa 423263
Aurora, IlUsa 2,3961,489
Austin, TxUsa 2,5651,594
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9196,164
AndizanUzbekistan 10,1416,302
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1853,843
AdenYemen 13,0728,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -