Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8326,731
BustAfghanistan 11,2086,965
BatnaAlgeria 9,1965,715
BecharAlgeria 9,1095,660
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0445,620
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2335,738
BiskraAlgeria 9,2535,750
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9216,165
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2698,245
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4388,350
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4348,348
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6968,511
ByrdAntarctica 14,1948,820
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0546,869
BarilocheArgentina 10,8776,759
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8646,751
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8828,005
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,1707,563
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7218,527
BrestBelarus 8,3285,175
BrusselsBelgium 7,7464,813
Belize CityBelize 4,2742,656
BeninBenin 11,6337,229
BohiconBenin 11,5397,171
BermudaBermuda 4,7072,925
BageBrazil 10,8186,722
BambuiBrazil 10,3416,426
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5966,584
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7396,052
BarcelosBrazil 7,5424,686
BarraBrazil 9,7776,076
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1555,689
BarreirasBrazil 9,7386,052
BelémBrazil 8,5815,333
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4736,508
BelterraBrazil 8,2265,112
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5425,929
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8026,712
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9446,179
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8486,120
BrevesBrazil 8,4575,255
BurgasBulgaria 9,4205,854
BurundiBurundi 14,1558,796
BatouriCameroon 12,5687,810
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,4102,119
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 350218
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2601,404
Banff, AbCanada 421262
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,8771,788
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3252,688
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 452281
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6201,007
Blue River, BcCanada 516320
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0411,890
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,129702
Brandon, MbCanada 1,310814
Broadview, SkCanada 1,131703
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7122,306
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 838521
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3113,300
Burns Lake, BcCanada 953592
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,3951,488
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,8197,966
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,4807,755
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3177,032
BeijingChina 8,9245,546
BarranquillaColombia 5,7033,544
Benito SalasColombia 6,4003,977
BogotáColombia 6,3083,920
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3885,212
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3038,267
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3928,322
BaniDominican Republic 5,3613,331
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3133,302
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3703,337
BahariyaEgypt 10,9256,789
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9276,790
BiarritzFrance 8,1075,038
BordeauxFrance 8,0324,991
BrestFrance 7,5424,687
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8974,908
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8954,906
BitamGabon 12,6097,835
BanjulGambia 9,7066,031
BerlinGermany 7,9494,940
BrockenGermany 7,9114,916
BokeGuinea 10,0436,241
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,9106,158
BudapestHungary 8,6315,364
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6455,372
BangaloreIndia 13,1128,148
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8537,987
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,1147,528
BikanerIndia 11,5357,168
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6867,883
BabolsarIran 10,5856,578
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6707,252
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4656,503
Bandar LengehIran 11,7357,292
BirjandIran 11,0586,872
BushehrIran 11,4187,095
BaghdadIraq 10,8416,737
BasraIraq 11,1976,958
BelmulletIreland 6,8124,233
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0014,351
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1675,696
BergamoItaly 8,4405,245
BolognaItaly 8,6145,353
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4355,242
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2815,767
BrindisiItaly 9,2615,755
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1346,919
BouakeIvory Coast 11,0046,838
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4335,862
BeirutLebanon 10,5676,567
BenghaziLibya 10,2026,340
BirzaiLithuania 7,9514,941
BitolaMacedonia 9,3555,813
BlantyreMalawi 15,6599,731
BvumbweMalawi 15,6879,748
BintuluMalaysia 12,5337,788
BamakoMali 10,3786,449
Bko-SMali 10,3916,457
BougounMali 10,5186,536
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0625,632
BaitagMongolia 9,2165,727
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7715,451
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4885,275
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4275,237
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5545,316
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9475,559
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3715,202
BulganMongolia 8,5865,335
BhamawMyanmar 11,2987,021
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5577,803
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8007,333
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0543,140
BilmaNiger 11,1446,925
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1486,928
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0573,764
BergenNorway 6,9494,318
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9514,319
BjornoyaNorway 6,0543,762
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6164,111
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7214,177
BadinPakistan 11,9547,428
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3217,035
BalakotPakistan 10,8316,731
BarkhanPakistan 11,3657,062
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,5853,470
BascoPhilippines 10,4056,466
BialystokPoland 8,2145,104
BejaPortugal 8,2245,110
BragancaPortugal 7,9724,954
BistritaRomania 8,8535,501
BucharestRomania 9,1705,698
BajkitRussia 7,4914,655
BarabinskRussia 8,4685,262
BarnaulRussia 8,6035,346
BerezovoRussia 7,6074,727
BiserRussia 8,2075,100
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4804,648
BogdarinRussia 7,6954,782
BogucanyRussia 7,7994,846
BomnakRussia 7,0534,383
BorRussia 7,6244,738
BorzjaRussia 7,9524,941
BratskRussia 7,8984,908
BelgradeSerbia 8,9505,561
BoSierra Leone 10,5126,533
BontheSierra Leone 10,4956,522
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4995,282
BerberaSomalia 13,3328,285
BusanSouth Korea 8,6885,399
BadajozSpain 8,2115,102
BarcelonaSpain 8,4805,270
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0935,029
BabanusaSudan 12,6187,841
BaselSwitzerland 8,1765,081
BernSwitzerland 8,2305,114
BangkokThailand 12,2177,592
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1967,578
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,9367,417
BizerteTunisia 9,2295,735
BalikesirTurkey 9,7306,046
BursaTurkey 9,7096,033
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5386,548
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8874,280
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9564,322
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9544,322
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3344,558
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4724,643
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5464,689
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,362847
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3101,436
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3892,106
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,3212,064
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,3212,064
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7461,706
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,9471,832
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6401,019
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,1361,949
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6672,279
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7361,700
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,0981,304
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,131703
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,1501,958
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,5012,175
Bettles, AkUsa 2,8911,797
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,4931,549
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,5101,560
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 715445
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,2852,042
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,0041,867
Bishop, CaUsa 1,144711
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,268788
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,2222,002
Blackville, ScUsa 3,4112,119
Blaine, WaUsa 414257
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3172,061
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5712,219
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5541,587
Boise, IdahoUsa 464288
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7981,739
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4682,155
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6472,266
Bowler, WiUsa 2,1981,366
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8241,755
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3361,452
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6511,647
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5492,206
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5981,615
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,1221,940
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,0941,923
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,2651,407
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,573977
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,8991,801
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9881,856
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,1921,362
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,6711,039
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,1331,947
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,8311,759
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,0481,894
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8401,765
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,1921,984
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,2261,383
Burlington, VtUsa 3,3962,110
Burns, OregonUsa 466289
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4596,500
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4464,005
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1343,812
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,6959,753
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,7079,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -