Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9856,827
ChlefAlgeria 8,8935,526
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1625,694
CeresArgentina 10,2496,369
ChamicalArgentina 10,0696,257
ChepesArgentina 10,1446,304
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4717,128
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5936,583
CórdobaArgentina 10,2636,378
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2736,384
CorrientesArgentina 10,2026,340
CairnsAustralia 11,8827,383
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0418,104
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8949,255
CedunaAustralia 13,9238,652
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5887,822
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5707,811
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9988,077
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8387,357
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3977,703
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0578,735
ChittagongBangladesh 11,6987,269
CharnocksBarbados 6,5654,080
CotonouBenin 11,6337,229
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7436,676
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8586,748
CabroboBrazil 9,8366,112
CaceresBrazil 9,2355,739
CaetiteBrazil 10,0676,255
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9806,202
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8216,103
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2796,388
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6016,587
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6335,986
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4616,501
CaparaoBrazil 10,6636,626
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9906,208
CaratingaBrazil 10,5846,577
CaravelasBrazil 10,6126,594
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9866,205
CarolinaBrazil 9,1545,689
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4926,520
CataguasesBrazil 10,6806,637
CatalaoBrazil 10,0546,247
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2416,364
CaxiasBrazil 9,2395,741
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7996,711
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,8856,143
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6576,623
ChapecoBrazil 10,5346,546
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9655,571
CipoBrazil 10,1106,282
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1065,658
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4316,482
CordeiroBrazil 10,7566,684
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8676,131
CorumbaBrazil 9,5195,916
CoximBrazil 9,6385,989
CrateusBrazil 9,4595,878
CuiabaBrazil 9,2895,772
CuritibaBrazil 10,5936,583
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 463288
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4841,543
Campbell River, BcCanada 622387
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8032,363
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6082,242
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3512,082
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,5351,575
Cape Scott, BcCanada 865537
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,078670
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1852,600
Castlegar, BcCanada 186115
Chapais, QcCanada 3,0991,926
Charlo, NbCanada 3,7522,332
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0482,515
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0452,514
Chatham Point, BcCanada 649403
Chatham, NbCanada 3,8512,393
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3951,488
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,7561,712
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7372,322
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9741,227
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,4471,521
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6062,241
Cold Lake, AbCanada 908564
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,6611,654
Comox, BcCanada 588365
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,0291,261
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7561,713
Coronation, AbCanada 658409
Cranbrook, BcCanada 255158
ChicoChile 11,3827,073
ChillanChile 10,3976,461
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,3726,445
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,5855,956
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2326,980
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2756,385
ChangchunChina 8,1305,052
ChangduChina 10,5946,583
ChangshaChina 10,1926,333
ChengduChina 10,3686,443
ChongqingChina 10,3746,447
Camilo DazaColombia 6,1143,799
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6955,403
CamagueyCuba 4,5772,844
CasablancaCuba 4,1312,567
ChebCzech Republic 8,1405,058
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6224,737
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2803,281
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2833,283
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3083,299
CanarEcuador 6,7214,177
CairoEgypt 10,8306,730
CaenFrance 7,6714,767
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9744,955
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7694,827
CocobeachGabon 12,5877,821
CologneGermany 7,8414,873
ChiosGreece 9,7986,089
CorfuGreece 9,4425,867
ConakryGuinea 10,2446,365
CatacamasHonduras 4,6562,893
CholutecaHonduras 4,7392,945
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0488,108
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3987,083
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3987,083
ChahbaharIran 11,9057,398
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9004,287
ClonesIreland 6,9464,316
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8894,281
CorkIreland 7,0644,390
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0684,392
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0085,598
CameriItaly 8,4085,225
CampobassoItaly 9,0385,616
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9745,577
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0425,619
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9335,551
Cape MeleItaly 8,5315,301
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2135,725
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4505,872
CerviaItaly 8,6855,397
CiampinoItaly 8,9265,547
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6205,357
Cisa PassItaly 8,5615,320
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8725,513
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4605,257
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5285,921
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3885,834
ChibaJapan 7,9814,959
ChichibuJapan 8,0144,980
ChichijimaJapan 8,5325,302
ChoshiJapan 7,9224,923
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5376,548
ChilekaMalawi 15,6599,731
ChitedzeMalawi 15,4249,585
ChitipaMalawi 14,9869,313
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3331,450
ComitanMexico 4,1942,606
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,4435,868
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2455,124
ChoirMongolia 8,6505,375
CasablancaMorocco 8,6095,350
ChindeMozambique 16,0189,954
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,4957,764
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4587,120
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6997,270
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4997,767
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0187,468
CondegaNicaragua 4,7762,968
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,0298,096
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9705,574
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5205,294
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6515,376
ChhorPakistan 11,8487,363
ChitralPakistan 10,6866,640
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2746,384
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9176,162
CajamarcaPeru 7,1944,470
ChachapoyasPeru 7,1354,434
ChiclayoPeru 7,0904,406
ChimbotePeru 7,3884,591
CuzcoPeru 8,1635,073
CzestochowaPoland 8,3115,165
CoimbraPortugal 8,0124,979
CalafatRomania 9,1185,666
CeahlauRomania 8,9095,536
ClujRomania 8,8605,505
ConstantaRomania 9,2805,767
CraiovaRomania 9,1175,666
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7873,596
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0694,393
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2793,280
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,0702,529
Cape UelenRussia 3,6262,253
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1294,430
CaraRussia 7,3014,537
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9904,965
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7422,947
ChitaRussia 7,9284,927
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9164,919
CokurdahRussia 5,2513,263
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0504,381
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,0869,996
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2315,115
CaceresSpain 8,1895,089
CadizSpain 8,4395,244
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3645,198
CordobaSpain 8,4115,226
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7158,523
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,9397,419
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2537,614
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7837,322
Chiang RaiThailand 11,6237,223
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,2347,602
ChumphonThailand 12,6057,833
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6275,982
CorumTurkey 9,8416,115
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3726,445
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5406,550
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3474,566
CernovcyUkraine 8,7725,451
ChernigovUkraine 8,6015,345
CarrascoUruguay 11,0206,848
ColoniaUruguay 10,8916,768
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8023,605
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5951,612
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,4492,143
Camden, ScUsa 3,3862,104
Canton, NyUsa 3,2382,012
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6801,044
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,7052,303
Caribou, MeUsa 3,6742,283
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,4011,492
Casper, WyUsa 1,011628
Centralia, WaUsa 418260
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2742,034
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,4032,114
Charles City, IaUsa 1,9771,229
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5432,202
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,5332,196
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,0661,905
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,3102,057
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3152,060
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8611,156
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,0111,871
Chazy, NyUsa 3,3852,104
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,4682,155
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,4212,126
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,577980
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,239770
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,4251,507
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,4041,494
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 921572
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,8941,798
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,168726
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7991,739
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8051,743
Circleville, OhUsa 2,8971,800
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9301,199
Clark, SdUsa 1,524947
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6781,664
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7511,710
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7141,065
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,8831,792
Clinton, IaUsa 2,2471,396
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,1831,978
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,6211,629
College Park, MdUsa 3,3802,100
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,425885
Columbia, MoUsa 2,2601,404
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3812,101
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6961,675
Columbus, InUsa 2,7031,680
Columbus, KsUsa 2,1851,358
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,8801,789
Conception, MoUsa 1,9881,235
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8291,136
Conway, ArUsa 2,5351,575
Conway, ScUsa 3,5332,195
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3232,065
Corning, ArUsa 2,5321,574
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4272,130
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8071,744
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4781,540
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2502,020
Corvallis, OrUsa 558347
Covington, LaUsa 2,9781,851
Covington, TnUsa 2,6031,617
Crete, NeUsa 1,7851,109
Crow Agency, MtUsa 801498
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9396,176
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9396,176
CaracasVenezuela 6,2613,891
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6944,160
CoroVenezuela 5,9913,723
ChipataZambia 15,3269,524
ChomaZambia 15,3129,515
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,9549,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -