Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,4296,481
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1335,675
DavisAntarctica 17,53210,894
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7587,928
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6367,852
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9329,279
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,8587,990
DhakaBangladesh 11,6117,215
D’UccleBelgium 7,7464,813
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3536,434
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1655,695
DouradosBrazil 9,9676,194
DoualaCameroon 12,3237,658
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2692,653
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,320820
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 920571
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,456905
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3212,685
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4442,140
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2912,045
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8261,134
DuianChina 10,0336,235
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0725,638
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1628,179
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1553,203
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2703,275
DabaaEgypt 10,6316,606
DakhlaEgypt 11,2206,972
DijonFrance 8,0925,028
DresdenGermany 8,0925,028
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1083,174
DebrecenHungary 8,7235,421
DalatangiIceland 5,8833,656
DaltonganjIndia 11,7567,306
DarbhangaIndia 11,4807,134
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0566,870
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0506,867
DumkaIndia 11,6447,236
DwarkaIndia 12,2037,583
DezfulIran 11,0216,849
DublinIreland 7,0504,381
DecimomannuItaly 8,9945,589
DobbiacoItaly 8,4465,249
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,1236,912
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7406,674
DagorettiKenya 14,2998,886
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0274,988
DedzaMalawi 15,4909,625
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,0725,637
DashbalbarMongolia 8,1155,043
DaweiMyanmar 12,2897,636
De BiltNetherlands 7,6664,764
De KooyNetherlands 7,5774,708
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5724,705
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7547,304
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2447,608
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5157,155
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5447,795
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1254,427
DalbandinPakistan 11,5057,149
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1406,923
DirPakistan 10,7576,685
DroshPakistan 10,7176,660
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8996,773
DohaQatar 11,8387,356
DorohoiRomania 8,8285,486
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4754,024
DudinkaRussia 6,8584,261
DzardzanRussia 6,1283,808
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7067,274
DakarSenegal 9,5345,924
DaruSierra Leone 10,5756,572
DurbanSouth Africa 16,68810,370
DamazinSudan 12,8477,984
DongolaSudan 11,9317,414
DamascusSyria 10,6396,611
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6386,611
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5286,542
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4086,468
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,9749,305
DjerbaTunisia 9,6215,979
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2536,371
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8634,265
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0734,396
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9915,587
DonetskUkraine 9,1095,661
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8797,382
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1331,947
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,2812,039
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3911,486
Danville, IlUsa 2,4991,553
Darlington, ScUsa 3,4382,136
Davenport, WaUsa 4629
David City, NeUsa 1,7621,095
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7951,737
Dayton, WaUsa 14993
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,2482,018
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,245774
Decatur, IlUsa 2,4251,507
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4811,542
Delaware, OhUsa 2,8711,784
Delphine, InUsa 2,5201,566
Denton, MdUsa 3,4492,143
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,339832
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,0001,243
Deseret, UtUsa 1,027638
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6351,016
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,7351,699
Dickson, TnUsa 2,7841,730
Dillon, MtUsa 455283
Dixon, IlUsa 2,2471,396
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8001,119
Dover, DeUsa 3,4492,143
Dover, TnUsa 2,7451,706
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3961,489
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,1761,352
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,9081,185
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5431,580
Durham, NhUsa 3,6192,249
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,9055,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -