Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,4845,893
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4275,858
EsquelArgentina 11,0506,867
EzeizaArgentina 10,8836,763
East SaleAustralia 13,3838,316
Esperance (po)Australia 14,9149,268
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9139,267
EssendonAustralia 13,5098,395
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7326,669
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8406,736
EspinosaBrazil 10,1306,295
Earlton, OnCanada 2,8171,750
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 691429
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 729453
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 718446
Edson, AbCanada 665414
Egg Island, BcCanada 845525
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,8361,141
Estevan, SkCanada 1,087676
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,049652
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7992,361
ErlianChina 8,7675,448
El CaranoColombia 6,0633,768
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,7474,814
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2403,256
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4133,364
El ArishEgypt 10,8086,716
El TorEgypt 11,1036,899
ErfurtGermany 8,0004,971
EssenGermany 7,8024,848
EsfahanIran 11,0386,859
EilatIsrael 11,0026,837
EsashiJapan 7,4844,651
EldoretKenya 14,0508,731
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,6835,396
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6535,377
EeldeNetherlands 7,6334,743
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,6397,233
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2307,600
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,8062,986
EnuguNigeria 11,9607,432
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3546,434
EvoraPortugal 8,1765,081
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5204,673
EkimcanRussia 6,9954,347
Elat’MaRussia 8,4455,248
ElistaRussia 9,4205,854
ErbogacenRussia 7,2394,498
EssejRussia 6,6904,157
Ed DueimSudan 12,5387,791
El FasherSudan 12,2737,627
El GeneinaSudan 12,1477,549
El ObeidSudan 12,5377,791
El ShowakSudan 12,6267,846
En NahudSudan 12,5077,772
EdirneTurkey 9,4765,888
ErzincanTurkey 10,0436,241
ErzurumTurkey 10,0516,246
EskisehirTurkey 9,7966,088
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5156,534
EntebbeUganda 13,9728,682
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9734,333
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,0374,373
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,6361,638
Eastman, GaUsa 3,3832,102
Eastport, MeUsa 3,8262,378
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,006625
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,9791,230
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,9971,241
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,1671,968
Elko, NvUsa 769478
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,8411,144
Elmira, NyUsa 3,2202,001
Ely, NevadaUsa 952592
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,4032,115
Erie, PaUsa 2,9781,850
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,9801,230
Eugene, OrUsa 588366
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,3141,438
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 925575
Eureka, SdUsa 1,344835
Evanstone, WyUsa 878546
Evansville, InUsa 2,6471,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -