Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,5576,561
FarahAfghanistan 11,1196,910
FormosaArgentina 10,1196,288
ForrestAustralia 14,2458,852
FrancistownBotswana 15,7309,775
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,9596,189
FloraniaBrazil 9,8216,103
FlorestaBrazil 9,8996,151
FlorianoBrazil 9,4235,856
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8246,726
FormosaBrazil 9,8676,131
FortalezaBrazil 9,4945,900
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2766,386
FrancaBrazil 10,2926,395
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,345836
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,308813
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,090677
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,290801
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 476296
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,588987
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,424885
Fort St John, BcCanada 982610
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,199745
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,8072,366
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,8202,374
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4342,134
FayaChad 11,5397,171
FamagustaCyprus 10,3856,454
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4964,658
FarafraEgypt 11,0226,849
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0818,128
FichtelbergGermany 8,1285,051
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9874,963
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3825,830
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3932,730
FaranahGuinea 10,4086,468
FalconaraItaly 8,7885,461
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6785,393
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0855,645
FonniItaly 8,9365,553
FrontoneItaly 8,7715,450
FrosinoneItaly 8,9735,576
FukauraJapan 7,5904,717
FukueJapan 8,9075,535
FukuiJapan 8,1835,085
FukuokaJapan 8,7415,432
FukushimaJapan 7,7864,838
FukuyamaJapan 8,4965,279
FushikiJapan 8,0725,016
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,8846,142
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,79510,437
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,15610,661
FunchalMadeira 8,1085,039
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,3233,929
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7385,430
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9404,313
FaroPortugal 8,3015,159
FerganaRussia 10,1856,329
FreetownSierra Leone 10,3536,434
FalunSweden 7,2634,513
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5154,670
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3775,827
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,6291,633
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8241,134
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,1491,336
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,8601,156
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,562971
Farmington, MeUsa 3,6052,240
Farmington, MnUsa 1,8991,180
Farmington, MoUsa 2,4701,535
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,439894
Fayette, IaUsa 2,0521,275
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,3261,445
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,4672,154
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,6032,239
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,5902,231
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,051653
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7681,720
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,466911
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,6711,660
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,2861,420
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,263785
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,9031,182
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,369851
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,8782,410
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,1161,315
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,3501,461
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,6551,650
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3761,476
Framingham, MaUsa 3,6202,250
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,8361,762
Franklin, LaUsa 2,9311,821
Franklin, PaUsa 3,0441,891
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,4312,132
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,222759
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,493928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -