Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,9556,808
GhazniAfghanistan 10,9706,817
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3695,822
General PicoArgentina 10,6966,647
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7146,658
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,6397,232
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1568,175
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1079,388
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8148,584
GrazAustria 8,5495,313
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0676,256
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,0926,271
GomelBelarus 8,4975,280
GrodnoBelarus 8,1905,090
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0726,259
GoianiaBrazil 9,8366,112
GoiasBrazil 9,7126,035
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5196,536
GrajauBrazil 9,0955,652
GuairaBrazil 10,1666,317
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5085,908
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5076,529
GarouaCameroon 12,0547,490
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5232,811
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8261,135
Gladman Point, NtCanada 477296
Golden, BcCanada 410255
Goose, NfCanada 3,9812,474
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,6481,646
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 844525
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,9742,470
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,0882,541
GanzhouChina 10,3046,403
GuangzhouChina 10,6356,609
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2543,265
GuayaquilEcuador 6,6324,121
GonderEthiopia 12,8808,004
GourdonFrance 8,1415,059
GrenobleFrance 8,3105,164
GeisenheimGermany 7,9704,953
GorlitzGermany 8,1325,054
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5265,298
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,4352,756
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1884,467
GoaIndia 12,9068,020
GuwahatiIndia 11,3147,031
GelaItaly 9,4505,872
GenoaItaly 8,5185,293
GhediItaly 8,4885,275
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2105,723
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0625,631
GrossetoItaly 8,7715,451
GrottaglieItaly 9,2535,750
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8415,494
GuidoniaItaly 8,9155,540
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,0806,885
GifuJapan 8,2045,098
GaoMali 10,5926,582
GuamMariana Islands 9,4675,883
GuadalajaraMexico 3,2572,024
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3012,051
GuaymasMexico 2,2671,409
GaluutMongolia 8,9075,535
GemertNetherlands 7,7364,807
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5187,157
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4637,124
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9887,449
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6937,266
GayaNiger 11,2086,965
GardermoenNorway 7,1604,449
GeiloNorway 7,0374,373
GdanskPoland 7,9484,939
GalatiRomania 9,1325,675
Gor’KijRussia 8,3385,181
GorznyjRussia 9,7776,075
GridinoRussia 7,1704,455
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7888,568
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6308,470
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4605,257
GijonSpain 7,8864,900
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,5427,794
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,6507,861
GoteborgSweden 7,4174,609
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4084,603
GothenburgSweden 7,4184,610
GunnarnSweden 6,9094,293
GenevaSwitzerland 8,2305,114
GabesTunisia 9,5595,940
GafsaTunisia 9,4465,870
GiresunTurkey 9,8866,144
GoztepeTurkey 9,6375,989
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3646,441
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5056,528
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,9414,313
GajvoronUkraine 8,8885,523
GeniceskUkraine 9,2445,744
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,9581,838
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,0081,869
Galva, IlUsa 2,2851,420
Galveston, TxUsa 2,8211,753
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Glasgow, MtUsa 815506
Glenville, WvUsa 3,0911,921
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,3692,094
Golconda, NvUsa 739459
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,5162,185
Goodland, KsUsa 1,570975
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,573977
Grafton, NdUsa 1,529950
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,9311,821
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6941,053
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,193741
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,5421,580
Grants Pass, OrUsa 760472
Gravette, ArUsa 2,2641,407
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 463288
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,2821,418
Greenfield, InUsa 2,6471,645
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,9581,838
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,3272,067
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,8241,755
Greenville, MsUsa 2,7541,711
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7221,691
Greenville, PaUsa 3,0441,891
Greenville, TxUsa 2,4121,499
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,2372,011
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,2882,043
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,3151,438
Groton, CtUsa 3,6422,263
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,3731,475
GuanareVenezuela 6,1993,852
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,2883,907
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5714,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -