Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9146,782
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5635,942
HuamboAngola 14,2218,837
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3418,290
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6808,501
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6968,511
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,3087,649
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8894,281
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,9421,207
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0862,539
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0792,535
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9471,832
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9832,475
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7771,725
Hay River, NtCanada 1,473915
Hope, BcCanada 350217
HaikouChina 11,1146,906
HailarChina 7,9214,922
HamiChina 9,5065,907
HetanChina 10,4316,482
HavanaCuba 4,1442,575
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3973,354
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4483,386
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2283,249
HelwanEgypt 10,8546,745
HurguadaEgypt 11,2166,970
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,3703,959
HelsinkiFinland 7,5504,692
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5444,688
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6704,766
HamburgGermany 7,7194,797
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7194,796
HannoverGermany 7,8144,855
HelgolandGermany 7,5894,716
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,2975,156
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0726,259
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1412,573
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,5822,847
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,6342,880
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8823,655
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,6047,832
HaifaIsrael 10,6596,624
HaboroJapan 7,2004,474
HachijojimaJapan 8,2015,096
HachinoheJapan 7,5044,663
HagiJapan 8,6095,350
HakodateJapan 7,4514,630
HamadaJapan 8,5285,300
HamamatsuJapan 8,1985,095
HikoneJapan 8,2465,124
HimejiJapan 8,3785,206
HiradoJapan 8,8085,473
HirooJapan 7,2604,512
HiroshimaJapan 8,5475,311
HitaJapan 8,7305,425
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8355,490
HunLibya 10,2966,398
HomboriMali 10,5696,568
HomalinMyanmar 11,3257,037
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,0457,485
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1257,535
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2747,627
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6587,866
HororataNew Zealand 12,2597,618
HyderabadPakistan 11,8747,379
HuanucoPeru 7,5804,710
HelPoland 7,9334,930
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2394,498
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9184,920
HatangaRussia 6,3523,947
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2614,512
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,9418,042
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4057,087
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5675,324
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,2256,354
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6195,356
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1965,093
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7648,553
HalaibSudan 11,8307,352
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5237,782
HudeibaSudan 12,2277,598
HaparandaSweden 6,9804,338
HarnosandSweden 7,1394,436
HamaSyria 10,4646,503
HassakahSyria 10,4146,471
Hua HinThailand 12,3617,681
HakkariTurkey 10,3616,439
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2934,532
HersonUkraine 9,1395,679
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6965,404
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,6851,668
Hanover, NhUsa 3,5012,175
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5431,580
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3202,063
Hart, MiUsa 2,4591,528
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5452,203
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6791,043
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,3292,068
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,245774
Hays, KsUsa 1,7731,102
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,092679
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Helena, MtUsa 434270
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,0991,926
Henderson, NcUsa 3,4772,161
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,2462,017
Hermit, CoUsa 1,371852
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6861,669
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,1721,971
Highmore, SdUsa 1,449901
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,4702,156
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,4821,542
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,6211,629
Holly, CoUsa 1,6541,028
Homer, AkUsa 2,5651,594
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,4981,552
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7241,693
Horton, KsUsa 1,9711,225
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,245774
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,2071,993
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,5441,581
Houma, LaUsa 3,0461,893
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7291,696
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,9961,861
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9261,818
Huron, SdUsa 1,531951
HanoiVietnam 11,2376,983
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,1907,575
HarareZimbabwe 15,6579,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -