Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0836,266
In SalahAlgeria 9,7646,067
InnsbruckAustria 8,3615,195
IbiriteBrazil 10,4726,508
IguatuBrazil 9,6596,002
IlheusBrazil 10,3806,450
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9985,592
IndaialBrazil 10,7246,664
IpameriBrazil 9,9996,213
IraiBrazil 10,5026,526
IreceBrazil 9,8886,144
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0956,273
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0324,991
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2985,156
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3716,445
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7196,661
ItapevaBrazil 10,4906,519
ItirucuBrazil 10,1986,337
ItuacuBrazil 10,1406,301
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0296,232
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7291,696
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,8461,768
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,4651,532
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4342,134
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,5112,182
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,9315,550
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,3615,196
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4287,723
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2183,243
IzobambaEcuador 6,5304,058
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8086,716
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,5972,857
IoanninaGreece 9,4685,884
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2442,638
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2913,288
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0807,506
IranshahrIran 11,6927,266
IstranaItaly 8,5405,307
IidaJapan 8,1295,051
IizukaJapan 8,7165,416
IrakoJapan 8,2475,125
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9386,175
IrozakiJapan 8,1405,058
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9236,166
IshinomakiJapan 7,6824,773
IwamizawaJapan 7,2824,525
IzuharaJapan 8,7515,438
IrbidJordan 10,7126,656
IfraneMorocco 8,7645,446
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6877,884
IlorinNigeria 11,5877,200
InchonNorth Korea 8,6185,355
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6563,515
IslamabadPakistan 10,9186,785
IquitosPeru 7,1544,446
IloiloPhilippines 11,2456,988
IasiRomania 8,9475,560
IcaRussia 5,6643,519
IlirnejRussia 4,5952,855
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8734,271
IrkutskRussia 8,2195,107
Ivdel’Russia 7,9704,952
IbizaSpain 8,6595,381
IspartaTurkey 10,0076,219
IstanbulTurkey 9,6285,983
IzmirTurkey 9,8266,106
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6665,385
IzmailUkraine 9,1675,697
Imperial, NeUsa 1,435892
Independence, KsUsa 2,1181,316
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,3532,084
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6421,642
Indianola, IaUsa 2,0031,244
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7881,111
Inverness, FlUsa 3,6792,286
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,9801,231
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,2411,393
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,2372,011
IsokaZambia 14,9959,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -