Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,7876,703
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,8556,745
JuninArgentina 10,7336,670
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3526,433
JacobinaBrazil 9,9786,200
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6405,990
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,0466,242
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1326,296
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6686,629
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 741460
JiuquanChina 9,6666,006
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2223,245
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2683,274
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2503,262
JoensuuFinland 7,4114,605
JokioinenFinland 7,4584,635
JyvskylFinland 7,3534,569
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2422,636
JulianehbGreenland 4,6142,867
JagdalpurIndia 12,3447,670
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,7838,565
JerusalemIsrael 10,7666,690
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,9543,078
JosNigeria 11,7347,292
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6893,535
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6963,539
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,5507,178
JhelumPakistan 10,9866,827
JiwaniPakistan 11,9317,414
JuliacaPeru 8,4465,248
JakutskRussia 6,4474,006
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4515,873
JenisejskRussia 7,9094,915
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9794,337
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9484,317
JamestownSaint Helena 12,9358,038
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9627,433
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5717,812
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,19710,065
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4355,241
JubaSudan 13,4448,354
JokkmokkSweden 6,8104,232
JönköpingSweden 7,4824,649
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4824,649
JendoubaTunisia 9,2525,749
JerbaTunisia 9,5945,962
JerseyUk 7,5854,714
JaltaUkraine 9,4055,845
Jackson, MsUsa 2,8681,782
Jackson, TnUsa 2,7131,686
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,5872,229
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,3511,461
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1591,963
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,6421,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -