Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8526,744
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2096,966
KhostAfghanistan 10,9796,823
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6206,599
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2668,243
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7419,160
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5385,306
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0646,254
KandiBenin 11,2426,986
Kamloops, BcCanada 401249
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5691,596
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5671,595
Kelowna, BcCanada 292181
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7101,062
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1511,958
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,7331,698
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,2491,397
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,4082,118
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,2832,040
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,2446,366
KashiChina 10,2386,362
KunmingChina 10,9926,830
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4508,358
KhargaEgypt 11,2827,011
KosseirEgypt 11,3407,047
KajaaniFinland 7,2074,479
KuopioFinland 7,3474,565
KuusamoFinland 7,0674,391
KarlsruheGermany 8,0795,020
KasselGermany 7,9114,916
KonstanzGermany 8,2335,116
KumasiGhana 11,3317,041
KalamataGreece 9,7776,076
KerkiraGreece 9,4425,867
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8946,148
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2662,651
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2943,290
KankanGuinea 10,4816,513
KindiaGuinea 10,2576,374
KissidougouGuinea 10,5086,530
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,5712,840
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6836,639
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6846,639
KeszthelyHungary 8,6405,369
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7973,602
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,7957,330
KotaIndia 11,8127,340
KozhikodeIndia 13,3368,287
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9888,071
KermanIran 11,3377,045
KermanshahIran 10,7726,694
Khoram AbadIran 10,8916,767
KilkennyIreland 7,0674,391
KingstonJamaica 4,9493,075
KagoshimaJapan 8,9045,533
KanazawaJapan 8,1145,042
KaruizawaJapan 8,0174,982
KatsuuraJapan 8,0044,973
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0725,016
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1054,415
KobeJapan 8,3565,193
KochiJapan 8,5525,314
KofuJapan 8,0725,016
KumagayaJapan 7,9824,960
KumamotoJapan 8,7875,460
KumejimaJapan 9,5865,957
KureJapan 8,5565,317
KushiroJapan 7,1454,440
KutchanJapan 7,3664,578
KyotoJapan 8,2985,157
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1275,672
KitaleKenya 13,9878,692
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3487,051
KufraLibya 11,1186,909
KaunasLithuania 8,0565,006
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8934,905
KybartaiLithuania 8,0515,003
KarongaMalawi 15,0429,347
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,8768,002
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0937,515
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2138,211
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9158,025
KuantanMalaysia 13,0578,114
KuchingMalaysia 12,8597,991
KayesMali 9,9876,206
KeniebaMali 10,1366,298
KidalMali 10,4876,517
KitaMali 10,2406,363
KoutiaMali 10,5746,571
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,1495,064
KisinevMoldova 9,0015,593
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1155,043
KhatgalMongolia 8,5305,301
KhovdMongolia 9,0145,601
KhujirtMongolia 8,8015,469
KhutagMongolia 8,5565,317
KenitraMorocco 8,6115,351
KalewaMyanmar 11,5207,159
KathaMyanmar 11,3437,048
KawthaungMyanmar 12,6877,884
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,9407,420
KengtungMyanmar 11,5007,146
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1786,946
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,5199,644
KathmanduNepal 11,3317,041
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,8406,736
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5737,192
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8787,381
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7237,285
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5407,171
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7337,291
KanoNigeria 11,5117,153
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4685,262
KarasjokNorway 6,6494,132
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7984,225
KristiansandNorway 7,2374,497
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7964,223
KhasabOman 11,7807,321
KarachiPakistan 11,9487,425
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9367,417
KhanpurPakistan 11,4937,142
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6137,217
KororPalau 10,7226,663
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4965,279
KlodzkoPoland 8,2625,134
KoszalinPoland 7,8854,900
KrakowPoland 8,4065,224
KalakanRussia 7,5164,671
KaliningradRussia 7,9754,956
KamenskoeRussia 4,8012,984
KandalaksaRussia 7,0004,350
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9874,342
KazanRussia 8,4545,254
KemRussia 7,2674,516
KerchRussia 9,3635,818
KhabarovskRussia 7,2434,501
KirenskRussia 7,5694,703
KirovRussia 8,1395,057
KljuciRussia 5,3373,316
KolpasevRussia 8,0855,024
KorfRussia 4,8853,036
KostromaRussia 8,1305,052
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2803,281
KotlasRussia 7,8274,864
KrasnodarRussia 9,4635,880
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9385,554
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4115,227
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1495,064
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7513,574
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7355,428
KurganRussia 8,5485,312
KurskRussia 8,6825,395
KyraRussia 8,2095,101
KigaliRwanda 14,0638,739
KoldaSenegal 9,8696,133
KabalaSierra Leone 10,3906,456
KosiceSlovakia 8,5925,339
KimberleySouth Africa 16,17110,049
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2025,097
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6408,476
KadugliSudan 12,7377,915
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0487,486
KassalaSudan 12,5357,789
KhartoumSudan 12,3807,693
KostiSudan 12,6377,853
KalmarSweden 7,6604,760
KaresuandoSweden 6,6924,158
KarlstadSweden 7,3024,537
KristianstadSweden 7,6454,751
KamishliSyria 10,3656,441
KanchanaburiThailand 12,2367,603
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2967,641
Khon KaenThailand 11,8387,356
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2627,619
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,0207,469
KairouanTunisia 9,3925,836
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2056,341
KarsTurkey 10,0256,229
KastamonuTurkey 9,7236,042
KayseriTurkey 10,0476,243
KonyaTurkey 10,0456,242
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0106,220
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7956,708
KinlossUk 6,8354,247
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8725,513
KievUkraine 8,6955,403
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1565,690
KirovogradUkraine 8,9325,551
KlepininoUkraine 9,2835,769
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9835,582
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4485,250
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0085,598
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,5631,593
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 254158
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0501,274
Keene, NhUsa 3,5452,203
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7441,705
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6761,041
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0542,519
Kimball, NeUsa 1,302809
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,8301,759
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0621,281
Kinston, NcUsa 3,5412,200
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 688428
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,0471,894
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,5731,599
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3322,071
KabompoZambia 14,8419,223
KabweZambia 15,1789,432
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,1759,430
KafirondaZambia 14,9859,312
KaomaZambia 14,9889,313
KasamaZambia 14,9269,275
KasempaZambia 14,9379,282
KawambwaZambia 14,7749,181
KaroiZimbabwe 15,4679,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -