Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3465,186
LuandaAngola 13,7068,517
LuenaAngola 14,4068,952
La PlataArgentina 10,9306,792
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3255,794
La RiojaArgentina 9,9496,182
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5696,568
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7197,282
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8476,119
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6148,460
LavertonAustralia 13,5278,406
LearmonthAustralia 14,6589,109
LongreachAustralia 12,5047,770
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5047,770
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0867,510
Low HeadAustralia 13,6088,456
LinzAustria 8,3825,209
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7314,183
LerwickUk 6,7324,183
La PazBolivia 8,6545,378
LavrasBrazil 10,5126,532
LencoisBrazil 10,0296,232
LinharesBrazil 10,6946,645
LondrinaBrazil 10,2956,397
LomBulgaria 9,1465,683
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,190739
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4281,509
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3331,450
Langara, BcCanada 1,309813
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1671,346
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 418260
London, OnCanada 2,8621,779
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3042,053
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,512940
Lytton, BcCanada 413257
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5905,338
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7866,081
LanzhouChina 9,8356,111
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9546,807
Las GaviotasColombia 6,5234,054
LimonCosta Rica 5,2893,287
LarnacaCyprus 10,4026,464
LimassolCyprus 10,4046,465
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8609,234
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2148,833
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4304,617
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4443,383
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2723,276
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3943,352
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1843,222
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,4474,006
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,8524,258
LuxorEgypt 11,3377,045
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5512,828
Laucala BayFiji 9,6866,019
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5454,689
Le MansFrance 7,8084,852
LilleFrance 7,7124,792
LyonFrance 8,2235,110
LambarnGabon 12,7837,943
LastourvilleGabon 12,9548,050
LibrevilleGabon 12,6247,845
LeipzigGermany 8,0164,981
LindenbergGermany 8,0034,973
LamiaGreece 9,6105,972
LarissaGreece 9,5365,926
LemnosGreece 9,6065,969
LimnosGreece 9,6095,971
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1553,825
LabeGuinea 10,1906,332
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,6772,907
La CeibaHonduras 4,5242,812
La MesaHonduras 4,4922,791
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7976,710
LudhianaIndia 11,1836,949
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5285,921
LatinaItaly 8,9655,571
LatronicoItaly 9,2375,740
LecceItaly 9,3105,785
LodwarKenya 13,7968,573
Luang PrabangLaos 11,5297,164
LiepajaLatvia 7,8184,858
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9384,933
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9314,928
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2825,768
LabuanMalaysia 12,2017,582
LuqaMalta 9,5805,953
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3303,933
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6891,671
LashioMyanmar 11,4127,092
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2687,624
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3797,692
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8357,354
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9047,397
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9047,397
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9047,397
LagosNigeria 11,6757,255
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9674,329
LillehammerNorway 7,0624,388
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1316,917
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7826,079
LimaPeru 7,7434,812
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9506,805
LisbonPortugal 8,0915,028
LeninbadRussia 10,2206,351
LevsiRussia 8,0845,023
LungiSierra Leone 10,3536,434
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6025,346
LanzaroteSpain 8,6235,358
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1535,066
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3575,193
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3775,206
LatakiaSyria 10,3936,459
LampangThailand 11,8097,338
LoeiThailand 11,7907,326
Lop BuriThailand 12,1077,523
LomeTogo 11,5737,192
LeemingUk 7,1934,470
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7314,183
London, EnglandUk 7,4834,650
London-GatwickUk 7,5114,667
LynehamUk 7,4044,601
L’VovUkraine 8,5675,323
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9515,562
LozovajaUkraine 8,9895,586
LubnyUkraine 8,7975,467
LuckUkraine 8,5245,297
LuganskUkraine 9,0865,646
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0711,287
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,2231,381
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9161,812
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8451,768
Lake City, FlUsa 3,5332,195
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,3432,077
Laketown, UtUsa 811504
Lamar, MoUsa 2,1861,358
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4691,534
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,1551,339
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 872542
Langdon, NdUsa 1,448900
Laramie, WyUsa 1,172728
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7291,696
Larned, KsUsa 1,8451,147
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,593990
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,299807
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3742,097
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,0501,274
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6192,249
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7541,090
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,2561,402
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,1211,318
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7691,099
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,7721,723
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,1811,977
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,8851,793
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,1851,979
Lewiston, IdUsa 14490
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,6482,267
Lexington, MoUsa 2,1211,318
Lexington, VaUsa 3,2612,026
Libby, MtUsa 169105
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8121,126
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,2992,050
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,493928
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,5391,578
Llano, TxUsa 2,4291,509
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,368850
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,537955
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,511939
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,525948
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6851,047
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,4772,161
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7711,722
Louisville, MsUsa 2,8891,795
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6291,012
Lowville, NyUsa 3,2522,021
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0361,265
Luling, TxUsa 2,6241,630
Lusk, WyUsa 1,157719
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,3062,054
LivingstoneZambia 15,3239,522
LundaziZambia 15,2369,468
LusakaZambia 15,2689,488
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,2579,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -