Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7206,662
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,6266,603
MilianaAlgeria 8,9345,551
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,1798,811
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8379,220
Malarg EArgentina 10,4006,463
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9896,829
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2136,968
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4996,524
MendozaArgentina 10,1836,328
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,1816,327
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5206,537
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9617,433
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7748,560
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1648,801
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6629,111
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5098,395
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5098,395
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4628,366
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7978,573
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6477,859
MuharraqBahrain 11,7137,279
MinskBelarus 8,2565,130
MogilevBelarus 8,3155,167
MaunBotswana 15,3569,542
MacapaBrazil 8,2705,139
MacauBrazil 9,7516,059
MaceioBrazil 10,1976,336
MachadoBrazil 10,4886,517
ManausBrazil 7,9264,925
MarabaBrazil 8,8665,509
MaringaBrazil 10,2506,369
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2315,115
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1456,304
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9996,213
MonteiroBrazil 9,9496,182
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2056,342
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6195,978
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9276,169
MamfeCameroon 12,1387,543
MarouaCameroon 11,9997,457
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9011,803
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1171,937
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 547340
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,1011,306
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 950590
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 565351
Merry Island, BcCanada 511318
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9422,450
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,5982,236
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,3352,072
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,3122,058
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 923574
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6701,659
Morden, MbCanada 1,442896
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9221,816
MoundouChad 12,2827,632
MatecanaColombia 6,2013,853
MoroniComoros 15,6359,716
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3865,211
MarstalDenmark 7,6274,740
Melville HallDominica 6,2313,872
MichesDominican Republic 5,3923,351
MocaDominican Republic 5,2563,266
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2083,236
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1353,191
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3543,327
MilagroEcuador 6,6434,128
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5566,560
MinyaEgypt 11,0176,846
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,2847,633
MassawaEritrea 12,6187,841
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3293,933
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4324,618
MarseilleFrance 8,4425,246
MontpellierFrance 8,3695,201
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7504,816
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0605,008
MakokouGabon 12,8357,976
MayumbaGabon 13,0528,111
MitzicGabon 12,7317,911
MkamboGabon 12,8617,992
MoandaGabon 13,0528,110
MouilaGabon 12,9378,039
MagdeburgGermany 7,9184,921
MunichGermany 8,2785,144
MünsterGermany 7,7784,833
MethoniGreece 9,7886,082
MilosGreece 9,9056,155
MitiliniGreece 9,7426,054
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7376,051
MacentaGuinea 10,6246,602
MamouGuinea 10,2866,392
Midway IslandHawaii 5,5193,429
MiskolcHungary 8,6335,365
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1778,188
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,2717,004
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5457,796
MusulipatnamIndia 12,6777,878
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9037,397
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4497,114
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,3198,276
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6067,212
MashhadIran 10,6826,638
Malin HeadIreland 6,8494,256
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7445,433
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2415,742
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4005,841
MilanItaly 8,4425,246
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4015,221
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8105,475
ManIvory Coast 10,8636,750
MaebashiJapan 7,9814,960
MaizuruJapan 8,2885,150
MakurazakiJapan 8,9445,558
MatsueJapan 8,4225,234
MatsumotoJapan 8,0615,009
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5745,328
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3555,813
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9324,929
MishimaJapan 8,0935,029
MitoJapan 7,8964,906
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1375,057
MiyakoJapan 7,5464,689
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8146,098
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8575,504
MiyazakiJapan 8,8195,480
MombetsuJapan 7,1044,415
MoriokaJapan 7,5914,717
MuroranJapan 7,3994,598
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5405,307
MutsuJapan 7,4644,638
Ma’AnJordan 10,9626,812
MafraqJordan 10,7436,676
MombasaKenya 14,6959,132
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7078,518
MaseruLesotho 16,39910,190
MonroviaLiberia 10,7586,685
MisratahLibya 9,9466,181
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,16510,045
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,32310,144
MananjaryMadagascar 16,81610,449
MorondavaMadagascar 16,56310,293
MakhangaMalawi 15,7499,787
MangochiMalawi 15,5529,664
MwmosaMalawi 15,7309,775
MzimbaMalawi 15,2199,457
MzuzuMalawi 15,1979,443
MalaccaMalaysia 13,2578,238
MersingMalaysia 13,1528,173
MiriMalaysia 12,3707,687
MaleMaldives 14,1528,794
MenakaMali 10,7726,694
MoptiMali 10,4816,513
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0134,979
MazatlanMexico 2,8891,796
MeridaMexico 3,8782,410
Mexico CityMexico 3,5502,206
MonterreyMexico 2,8721,784
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4392,137
MaantyMongolia 8,5955,341
MandalgoviMongolia 8,7885,461
MatadMongolia 8,2855,148
MurenMongolia 8,6105,350
MarrakechMorocco 8,7525,439
MeknesMorocco 8,7105,413
MideltMorocco 8,8605,506
MaputoMozambique 16,46110,229
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,8649,858
MandalayMyanmar 11,5767,193
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,7057,273
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,4397,730
MindatMyanmar 11,7217,284
MonywaMyanmar 11,6027,210
MyeikMyanmar 12,4397,730
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,1786,946
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7964,845
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8037,334
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5537,179
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5877,200
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7097,276
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0667,498
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0017,458
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2197,593
ManaguaNicaragua 4,8943,041
MasatepeNicaragua 4,9283,063
MagariaNiger 11,4457,112
Maine SoroaNiger 11,6067,212
MaradiNiger 11,2927,017
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8007,333
MakurdiNigeria 11,9077,399
MinnaNigeria 11,6097,214
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8645,508
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6934,159
MajisOman 11,9777,442
MasirahOman 12,4127,713
Muscat  Oman 12,0847,509
MultanPakistan 11,3147,031
MurreePakistan 10,8826,762
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,9356,795
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,5995,965
MoyobambaPeru 7,1664,453
MactanPhilippines 11,1856,951
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9966,833
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8614,885
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0638,117
MagadanRussia 5,6913,536
MahackalaRussia 9,8316,109
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6494,132
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6484,131
MarkovoRussia 4,5402,821
MinusinskRussia 8,4145,228
MogocaRussia 7,5224,674
MoscowRussia 8,2805,145
MurmanskRussia 6,8274,242
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,6727,253
MatamSenegal 9,7596,065
MogadishuSomalia 14,2478,853
MadridSpain 8,2585,132
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2565,130
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7165,416
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,5315,301
MelillaSpain 8,7385,430
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6395,368
MalakalSudan 12,9688,058
MbabaneSwaziland 16,40510,194
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,2475,125
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,7737,316
Mae SariangThailand 11,8897,388
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,0117,464
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,7367,293
MalatyaTurkey 10,1456,304
MersinTurkey 10,2286,356
MuglaTurkey 9,9926,209
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2334,495
ManstonUk 7,5674,702
MeloUruguay 10,9026,775
MercedesUruguay 10,7666,690
MontevideoUruguay 11,0116,843
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,2862,042
Madison, FlUsa 3,4572,148
Madison, InUsa 2,7771,726
Madison, NeUsa 1,7301,075
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,2451,395
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9101,187
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,3321,449
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,5171,564
Marengo, IlUsa 2,3221,443
Marion, InUsa 2,5951,612
Marion, NcUsa 3,1811,977
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,2591,404
Marshall, TxUsa 2,5701,597
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,2992,050
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,8841,792
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,9761,849
Mcgill, NvUsa 941585
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,5711,598
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,9261,819
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9081,185
Medford, WiUsa 2,0931,301
Mellette, SdUsa 1,449901
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6691,659
Mena, ArUsa 2,4001,491
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,9571,838
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5131,562
Mexico, MoUsa 2,2641,407
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,0492,516
Midland, TxUsa 2,1741,351
Milan, MnUsa 1,6741,040
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6191,006
Miles City, MontanaUsa 893555
Milford, DeUsa 3,5242,190
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,3112,057
Millen, GaUsa 3,4002,113
Millport, OhUsa 2,9691,845
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6482,267
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,3601,467
Minden, NeUsa 1,6431,021
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,8861,172
Minonk, IlUsa 2,3741,475
Missoula, MtUsa 272169
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1201,939
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,2361,389
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,2231,381
Monroe, NcUsa 3,3472,080
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6741,040
Montgomery AlUsa 3,1211,940
Montrose, CoUsa 1,322821
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,4702,156
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,6152,246
Morganton, NcUsa 3,1811,977
Moro, OrUsa 396246
Morris, MnUsa 1,6431,021
Morrison, IlUsa 2,2591,404
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,1921,984
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,7251,694
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,1881,360
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,5341,575
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,5412,200
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5431,580
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,8711,784
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,4751,538
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,2531,400
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2453,881
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,9293,684
MaracayVenezuela 6,2303,872
MaturinVenezuela 6,5824,090
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,0483,759
MeridaVenezuela 6,1403,816
MagoyeZambia 15,2699,488
MansaZambia 14,8859,250
MbalaZambia 14,8039,199
MfuweZambia 15,2639,485
MisamfuZambia 14,9209,272
MonguZambia 14,9249,274
MpikaZambia 15,1049,386
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,3349,529
Mt MakuluZambia 15,2679,487
MumbwaZambia 15,1589,420
MwinilungaZambia 14,6869,126
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,8389,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -