Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7686,692
NeuquenArgentina 10,7966,709
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8176,722
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,3007,022
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2917,638
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9238,031
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6998,513
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,3072,677
NatitingouBenin 11,2146,969
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7666,690
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2517,613
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2367,604
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8272,378
Nanaimo, BcCanada 502312
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,9872,478
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,3002,051
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0381,267
North Battleford, SkCanada 872542
North Bay, OnCanada 2,8641,780
N’DjamenaChad 11,8857,385
NanchangChina 9,9996,214
NanjingChina 9,5315,923
NanningChina 10,9656,814
NicosiaCyprus 10,3636,439
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6834,774
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3053,297
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2703,275
NegeleEthiopia 13,7138,522
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,7166,037
NandiFiji 9,7166,037
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3314,555
NancyFrance 8,0144,980
NantesFrance 7,7884,840
NiceFrance 8,5155,291
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8594,884
NurembergGermany 8,1425,060
NurnbergGermany 8,1405,059
NaxosGreece 9,9006,152
NanortalikGreenland 4,6752,905
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6332,879
NordGreenland 4,9573,080
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2522,642
NzerekoreGuinea 10,7776,697
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1957,578
New DelhiIndia 11,4137,092
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0885,647
NaganoJapan 8,0144,980
NagasakiJapan 8,8445,496
NagoJapan 9,4915,898
NagoyaJapan 8,2115,102
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5435,930
NaraJapan 8,3195,169
NazeJapan 9,2425,743
NemuroJapan 7,0464,379
NiigataJapan 7,8604,885
NikkoJapan 7,9274,926
NobeokaJapan 8,7505,437
NairobiKenya 14,2998,885
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,2893,908
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,0226,228
NidaLithuania 7,9334,929
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,9809,930
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,75510,412
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,2269,461
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,3539,541
NaraMali 10,2106,345
NioroMali 10,0636,254
NemaMauritania 10,0876,268
NouakchottMauritania 9,3635,819
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,8346,732
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6477,238
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0057,460
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7567,306
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8357,355
NandaimeNicaragua 4,9493,075
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5757,193
NiameyNiger 10,9826,825
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5814,090
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5054,042
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5603,455
NawabshahPakistan 11,7787,319
NokkundiPakistan 11,5147,155
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4045,844
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0026,837
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1744,458
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7414,810
NikolaevRussia 9,0815,643
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6074,105
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,0983,168
NizneangarskRussia 7,7084,790
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,1135,041
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7754,832
NovgorodRussia 7,8714,891
NovosibirskRussia 8,4405,245
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6838,503
No. 6Sudan 11,8457,361
NyalaSudan 12,4097,711
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6467,237
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,0437,483
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,7637,931
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,7037,273
NarathiwatThailand 12,8758,001
NigdeTurkey 10,1066,280
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2936,396
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0865,646
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7151,687
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7151,687
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,8341,761
Natchez, MsUsa 2,8411,765
Neosho, MoUsa 2,2541,401
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6672,279
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4862,166
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,0441,891
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,0251,259
New London, WiUsa 2,2391,392
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,0591,901
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,0441,892
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8601,156
New YorkUsa 3,4932,171
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,5272,192
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,5122,183
Newark, NjUsa 3,4962,172
Newberry, MiUsa 2,3901,485
Newberry, ScUsa 3,3132,059
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0511,274
Newnan, GaUsa 3,1681,969
Newport, TnUsa 3,1071,931
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,3952,110
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,5562,210
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7001,056
North Bend, OregonUsa 702436
North Loup, NeUsa 1,585985
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,516942
Norton, KsUsa 1,6371,018
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,8361,762
NdolaZambia 15,0539,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -