Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8395,493
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,9276,169
OranArgentina 9,4945,900
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5389,034
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4678,369
OstendeBelgium 7,6464,751
ObidosBrazil 8,1245,049
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,8436,738
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,1771,974
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,1781,975
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7476,678
OdenseDenmark 7,5764,708
OtavaloEcuador 6,4884,032
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7336,048
OuluFinland 7,0944,408
OroomiehIran 10,3766,448
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8755,515
OdienneIvory Coast 10,6786,635
ObihiroJapan 7,2204,486
OfunatoJapan 7,6064,727
OitaJapan 8,6975,404
OkayamaJapan 8,4385,243
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3745,825
OmaezakiJapan 8,1795,083
OmuJapan 7,1094,418
OnahamaJapan 7,8234,862
OsakaJapan 8,3395,182
OshimaJapan 8,0965,031
OtaruJapan 7,3304,555
OwaseJapan 8,3485,188
OuarzazateMorocco 8,8805,518
OujoaMorocco 8,8395,493
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,6556,621
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7937,328
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4507,737
OphirNew Zealand 12,5147,776
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5067,150
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6857,883
OcotalNicaragua 4,7462,949
OrlandNorway 6,8024,227
OsloNorway 7,1724,457
OhotskRussia 6,0623,767
OkhotskRussia 6,0623,767
OlekminskRussia 6,9214,301
OlenekRussia 6,4594,014
OmskRussia 8,5555,316
OnegaRussia 7,4324,618
OrenburgRussia 8,9485,561
OymyakonRussia 5,8213,618
OviedoSpain 7,8904,903
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9914,344
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7594,200
OdessaUkraine 9,1115,662
OvrucUkraine 8,5535,315
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,0171,875
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6581,030
Oakland, MdUsa 3,2252,004
Oakley, IdUsa 685426
Oconto, WiUsa 2,2871,421
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,2382,012
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,1361,327
Olathe, KsUsa 2,0501,274
Olivia, MnUsa 1,7541,090
Olympia, WaUsa 411256
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,8481,148
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,8361,141
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6291,634
Orlando, FlUsa 3,7712,343
Orono, MeUsa 3,6782,285
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,2681,409
Oswego, NyUsa 3,1901,982
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,3711,474
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,0501,274
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6941,674
Owosso, MiUsa 2,6371,639
Ozark, ArUsa 2,4001,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -