Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,6705,388
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,7747,938
ParanaArgentina 10,5026,526
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4966,522
PehuajoArgentina 10,8046,714
PergaminoArgentina 10,6916,643
PigeArgentina 10,9396,798
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3136,409
PosadasArgentina 10,3566,435
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0456,242
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1276,293
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9996,835
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2299,464
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1798,811
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1414,437
ParakouBenin 11,3817,072
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1066,280
ParacatuBrazil 10,0436,241
ParanaBrazil 9,5765,951
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6496,617
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9736,197
ParintinsBrazil 8,1035,036
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2035,719
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6466,616
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1856,329
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6746,012
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,9916,209
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3246,416
PeixeBrazil 9,4855,894
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8266,106
PicosBrazil 9,5595,940
PiraiBrazil 10,7046,652
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7846,080
PompeuBrazil 10,3406,426
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9406,177
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3385,181
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5516,557
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,1835,085
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8726,756
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3675,821
PosseBrazil 9,8106,096
PlevenBulgaria 9,2355,738
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3665,820
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2167,591
Peace River, AbCanada 956594
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7811,728
Penticton, BcCanada 254158
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0331,885
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0201,877
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0041,245
Port Alberni, BcCanada 576358
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2692,653
Port Hardy, BcCanada 790491
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,431889
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,043648
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 783487
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,165724
Princeton, BcCanada 1,159720
ParronChile 10,2326,359
Puerto AysenChile 11,2296,978
Puerto MonttChile 10,8276,728
Punta ArenasChile 12,0297,475
PingbianChina 9,8776,138
PeralesColombia 6,2723,897
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6004,101
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1883,224
PragueCzech Republic 8,2085,100
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2843,283
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3033,295
PoloDominican Republic 5,3113,300
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2233,246
PichilingueEcuador 6,5524,071
PortoviejoEcuador 6,4924,034
PuyoEcuador 6,6744,147
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7356,671
ParisFrance 7,8314,866
PerpignanFrance 8,3925,215
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,41112,062
Port-GentilGabon 12,6847,882
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,0373,751
PotsdamGermany 7,9484,939
PatrasGreece 9,6485,995
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8612,399
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7862,974
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1563,826
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2123,239
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7502,952
PecsHungary 8,7505,437
PambanIndia 13,4748,373
PuneIndia 12,5707,811
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,6708,495
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,0608,115
PadovaItaly 8,5565,317
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4515,251
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3105,785
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2945,775
PantelleriaItaly 9,3725,824
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5475,311
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9865,584
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8015,469
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9355,552
PiacenzaItaly 8,5125,289
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6555,378
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6655,385
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0285,610
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1755,701
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9355,552
PrizziItaly 9,3535,812
PakseLaos 11,8217,346
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,0678,120
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,92210,515
PlaisanceMauritius 16,96010,539
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,0075,597
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1455,683
PatheinMyanmar 12,1657,560
PutaoMyanmar 10,9766,821
PyiMyanmar 11,9387,419
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7996,710
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5357,168
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7907,327
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7897,326
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8747,379
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4507,115
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6407,233
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,8673,024
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,0727,501
PohangNorth Korea 8,5885,337
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5275,299
PadidanPakistan 11,7147,279
PanjgurPakistan 11,7187,282
ParachinarPakistan 10,9216,786
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9087,400
PeshawarPakistan 10,8926,769
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,1736,943
PilarParaguay 10,1766,324
PiscoPeru 7,9584,945
PiuraPeru 6,8944,284
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,2255,111
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5767,193
PoznanPoland 8,0795,020
PrzemyslPoland 8,5315,301
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0424,997
PortalegrePortugal 8,1445,061
Porto Portugal 7,9234,924
PavelecRussia 8,5285,299
PecoraRussia 7,4684,641
PermRussia 8,2605,133
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,6343,501
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5884,715
PjatigorskRussia 9,6445,993
PoronajskRussia 6,7614,201
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3345,801
Providenja BayRussia 3,7652,340
PskovRussia 7,8774,895
PodorSenegal 9,5565,938
PopradSlovakia 8,5215,295
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,60410,318
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,16010,042
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6685,387
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5938,447
Port SudanSudan 12,1277,536
ParamariboSuriname 7,4814,649
PiteňSweden 6,9704,331
PalmyraSyria 10,5656,565
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9224,923
PhetchabunThailand 11,9197,406
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,9237,409
PhraeThailand 11,7957,329
PhuketThailand 12,9048,019
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,8828,005
Prachin BuriThailand 12,1467,548
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,4427,731
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6374,124
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3994,598
PoltavaUkraine 8,8765,515
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8106,718
PradoUruguay 11,0126,843
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0916,892
Palestine, IlUsa 2,5561,588
Pana, IlUsa 2,4541,525
Paoli, InUsa 2,7031,680
Paris, IlUsa 2,4991,553
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6921,051
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1241,942
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,039646
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2151,376
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1191,317
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9161,191
Pendleton, OrUsa 239149
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,2071,993
Peoria, IlUsa 2,3381,453
Perry, OkUsa 2,1261,321
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4572,148
Philo, OhUsa 2,9461,830
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6451,022
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,373853
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5921,611
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7691,099
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6871,049
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0521,897
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4932,171
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6912,294
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5321,574
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 651405
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7691,099
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,3711,474
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7971,738
Port Angeles, WaUsa 410255
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8111,747
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4182,124
Port Townsend, WaUsa 410255
Portage, WiUsa 2,2351,389
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6402,262
Portland, OregonUsa 448278
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,1131,313
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5431,580
Priest River, IdUsa 7748
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,5062,179
Princeton, InUsa 2,6161,625
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6482,267
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,481921
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6504,133
PetaukeZambia 15,3219,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -