Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3906,456
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3076,405
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4316,482
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,9527,427
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6676,007
RosarioArgentina 10,5906,581
RichmondAustralia 12,8077,958
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0477,486
RecifeBrazil 10,1216,289
RemansoBrazil 9,7316,047
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,0595,008
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7776,697
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6196,598
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8346,111
Red Deer, AbCanada 569353
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7531,090
Regina (cda), SkCanada 991616
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 987613
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1971,986
Revelstoke, BcCanada 373232
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3152,060
RuoqiangChina 10,0486,244
Rafael NunezColombia 5,6953,539
RandersDenmark 7,4654,639
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2233,246
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2673,273
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3575,193
RumipambaEcuador 6,5914,096
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9936,831
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1516,929
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9286,791
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7704,828
RostockGermany 7,7454,813
RhodesGreece 10,0666,255
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7213,555
ReykhólarIceland 5,5333,438
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6163,490
RamsarIran 10,5436,551
RashtIran 10,4836,514
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1384,436
RadicofaniItaly 8,7885,461
Resia PassItaly 8,3745,204
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7185,417
RivoltoItaly 8,5515,314
Rolle PassItaly 8,4695,263
RomeItaly 8,9095,536
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9125,538
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5825,333
RumoiJapan 7,2354,496
RigaLatvia 7,8564,882
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9854,962
RodriguesMauritius 16,90610,506
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,4755,267
RabatMorocco 8,6235,359
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,1077,524
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,9349,280
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9787,443
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2057,585
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5467,175
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5637,185
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5587,804
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5897,201
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4347,105
RivasNicaragua 4,9943,103
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6177,219
RebolyRussia 7,3154,546
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2395,741
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8197,345
RagaSudan 12,8057,957
RashadSudan 12,7057,895
RenkSudan 12,7887,947
RumbekSudan 13,1628,179
RanongThailand 12,6847,882
Roi EtThailand 11,8357,355
RizeTurkey 9,9216,165
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4306,481
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0495,623
RomnyUkraine 8,7275,423
RovnoUkraine 8,5555,316
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8447,360
RochaUruguay 11,0846,888
Racine, WiUsa 2,3791,478
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,4272,130
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,177731
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,174729
Reading, PaUsa 3,3832,102
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 914568
Red Lodge, MtUsa 690429
Redding, CaUsa 880547
Redlands, CaUsa 1,517942
Reno, NevadaUsa 922573
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,5201,566
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,4352,135
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,4352,135
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,2502,019
Rochester, MnUsa 1,9761,228
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,1191,938
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7541,090
Rockford, IlUsa 2,3051,432
Rockville, InUsa 2,5731,599
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,8761,166
Rome, GaUsa 3,0971,925
Roseau, MnUsa 1,594991
Roseburg, OrUsa 669416
Roswell, NmUsa 1,9311,200
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,4492,143
Rushville, IlUsa 2,2781,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -