Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6366,609
ShkoderAlbania 9,1825,706
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1215,668
SaltaArgentina 9,5905,959
San AntonioArgentina 11,1066,901
San LuisArgentina 10,3406,425
San RafaelArgentina 10,3676,442
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7516,681
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9276,169
SarmientoArgentina 11,3867,075
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8067,958
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7977,952
SalzburgAustria 8,3775,205
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0216,227
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2266,354
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1066,280
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6564,136
SaveBenin 11,4897,139
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0595,629
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9665,572
SalvadorBrazil 10,2716,382
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6976,647
SantaremBrazil 8,2245,111
SantosBrazil 10,6556,621
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3886,455
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7795,455
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7706,071
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8006,711
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5046,527
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5846,577
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9745,576
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6506,618
São PauloBrazil 10,5986,586
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3646,440
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9304,928
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9386,176
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1236,291
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4126,470
SobralBrazil 9,3605,816
SoureBrazil 8,5135,290
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6766,013
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0536,868
SurubimBrazil 10,0446,241
SadovoBulgaria 9,3735,825
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3745,825
SofiaBulgaria 9,2685,759
SiemreapCambodia 12,0907,513
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3762,720
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 540336
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8902,417
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,186737
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0811,914
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,8242,376
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 923574
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4861,545
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5402,200
Scott, SkCanada 813506
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,6832,289
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0922,543
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,4642,152
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,6071,620
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8261,135
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8851,172
Slave Lake, AbCanada 873542
Smithers, BcCanada 1,043648
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2712,654
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9892,479
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 777483
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 769478
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2692,653
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4895,275
SalCape Verde 8,9765,578
SantiagoChile 10,1566,311
SewellChile 10,2276,355
ShanghaiChina 9,4585,877
ShantouChina 10,4426,489
ShenyangChina 8,4085,225
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1183,181
Simon BolivarColombia 5,7163,552
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2323,252
SibenikCroatia 8,8805,518
SplitCroatia 8,9245,545
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7374,808
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4574,634
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2783,280
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4233,370
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3633,333
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2653,272
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3553,328
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3703,337
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2363,253
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3273,311
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2563,266
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4653,396
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3353,316
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2373,255
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1893,225
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3793,342
San GabrielEcuador 6,4784,025
SalloumEgypt 10,4586,499
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7066,653
SohagEgypt 11,2106,966
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0666,876
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,5912,853
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4157,715
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8784,274
StrasbourgFrance 8,0875,026
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8894,902
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5944,719
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7036,030
SchleswigGermany 7,6214,736
StuttgartGermany 8,1325,054
SamosGreece 9,8936,147
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6786,014
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0176,225
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2692,653
SiguiriGuinea 10,4016,463
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,5102,802
SzegedHungary 8,7935,464
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5685,324
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5303,437
SagarIndia 11,9017,396
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8456,739
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1146,907
SemnanIran 10,7186,660
ShahroudIran 10,6396,611
ShirazIran 11,3787,070
ShannonIreland 6,9814,338
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5275,299
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0785,641
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3605,816
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5995,344
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8485,498
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3275,796
SigonellaItaly 9,4495,872
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1726,942
SagaJapan 8,7725,451
SaigoJapan 8,3445,185
SakaiJapan 8,4055,223
SakataJapan 7,7324,805
SapporoJapan 7,3214,549
SaseboJapan 8,8145,477
SendaiJapan 7,7204,797
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6565,379
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6775,392
ShinjoJapan 7,7174,795
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4275,236
ShirakawaJapan 7,8524,879
ShizuokaJapan 8,1375,057
SumotoJapan 8,4055,223
SuttsuJapan 7,4064,602
SuwaJapan 8,0695,014
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8246,105
SavannakhetLaos 11,7377,294
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9364,932
SiluteLithuania 7,9414,934
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2745,763
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,13710,027
SalimaMalawi 15,4519,601
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9677,437
SibuMalaysia 12,6887,884
SanMali 10,5356,546
SegouMali 10,4406,487
SikassoMali 10,6496,617
St. BrandonMauritius 16,53810,277
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,0542,519
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9065,534
SainshandMongolia 8,7255,422
SafiMorocco 8,6225,358
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8085,473
SittweMyanmar 11,8917,389
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7777,319
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0914,406
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6673,522
SaiqOman 12,1387,543
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7757,939
SurOman 12,2077,585
SialkotPakistan 11,0246,850
SibbiPakistan 11,4167,094
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2256,354
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1735,079
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1336,918
SandomierzPoland 8,4095,225
SniezkaPoland 8,2025,097
SuwalkiPoland 8,1065,037
SzczecinPoland 7,9094,915
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2455,124
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2324,494
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6553,514
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,97810,550
Satu MareRomania 8,7355,428
SibiuRomania 8,9765,578
SulinaRomania 9,2165,727
SadrinskRussia 8,4845,272
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7014,786
SalekhardRussia 7,3154,546
SaratovRussia 8,8755,515
SejmcanRussia 5,4363,378
SelagoncyRussia 6,6094,107
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4123,984
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3254,552
SmolenskRussia 8,2805,145
SociRussia 9,6315,985
SortovalaRussia 7,5304,679
SuntarRussia 6,8654,266
SurgutRussia 7,8674,889
SverdlovskRussia 8,3985,218
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8164,857
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8953,663
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4527,738
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1929,440
SingaporeSingapore 13,2478,232
SliacSlovakia 8,5245,297
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5915,338
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5085,287
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1105,040
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0955,030
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9884,964
SevilleSpain 8,3885,212
SennarSudan 12,6347,851
ShambatSudan 12,3737,689
ShendiSudan 12,2997,643
StenseleSweden 6,8904,281
StockholmSweden 7,4544,632
StorlienSweden 6,9134,296
SundsvallSweden 7,1354,434
SantisSwitzerland 8,2795,145
SongeaTanzania 15,1999,445
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,7037,272
SongkhlaThailand 12,8647,994
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1627,558
Surat ThaniThailand 12,7437,919
SurinThailand 11,9607,432
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1496,928
SokodeTogo 11,3177,033
SfaxTunisia 9,5095,909
SousseTunisia 9,4035,843
SamsunTurkey 9,7976,088
SiirtTurkey 10,2876,393
SivasTurkey 9,9786,201
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6556,621
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3284,554
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6754,148
SarataUkraine 9,1245,670
SarnyUkraine 8,4975,280
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3835,831
SumyUkraine 8,7475,435
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8727,377
SaltoUruguay 10,6076,592
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,063661
Safford, AzUsa 1,7461,085
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,4822,164
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,7582,335
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3961,489
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8601,156
Salem, InUsa 2,7031,680
Salem, OrUsa 518322
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 883548
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3151,438
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5921,611
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,6571,030
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,182734
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6553,514
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,434891
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8431,145
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,530951
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,436893
Santuck, ScUsa 3,2462,017
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,4941,550
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,5022,176
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7161,066
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,271790
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7031,680
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 360224
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 358223
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0961,302
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 364226
Selma, AlUsa 3,1021,928
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5682,217
Seymour, InUsa 2,7031,680
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,8361,762
Sheridan, WyUsa 873542
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6111,623
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7551,090
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6741,040
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,5361,576
Southport, NcUsa 3,6062,241
Sparta, IlUsa 2,4831,543
Spencer, WvUsa 3,0751,911
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0651,284
Springfield, IlUsa 2,3841,482
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,2791,416
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6272,254
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8011,119
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3981,490
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,1921,362
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4932,171
State College, PaUsa 3,2151,998
State University, MsUsa 2,8891,795
State University, NmUsa 1,9531,214
Staunton, VaUsa 3,2672,030
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,166724
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,2051,370
Stockton, CaUsa 1,124698
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8291,137
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5832,227
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4001,491
Summerville, ScUsa 3,5142,183
Sunnyside, WaUsa 261162
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,1921,362
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8571,154
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2342,010
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3016,401
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,1263,807
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4524,009
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1704,456
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9405,556
SocotraYemen 13,2608,240
SenangaZambia 15,0079,326
SerenjeZambia 15,1659,423
SeshekeZambia 15,1959,442
SolweziZambia 14,8449,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -