Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,0856,889
TiranaAlbania 9,2675,759
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,3376,424
TebessaAlgeria 9,3185,790
TimimounAlgeria 9,4555,875
TindoufAlgeria 9,0825,643
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4305,860
TrelewArgentina 11,3247,037
TucumanArgentina 9,7916,084
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9638,056
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9638,055
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6407,233
TibooburraAustralia 13,1228,154
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9947,453
TshaneBotswana 15,5899,687
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6606,003
TarauacaBrazil 7,7164,795
TauaBrazil 9,5475,933
TefeBrazil 7,6414,748
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4636,502
TeresinaBrazil 9,2965,777
TiriosBrazil 7,7364,807
TorresBrazil 10,9026,775
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6615,382
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0356,236
TriunfoBrazil 9,8686,132
TucuruiBrazil 8,6865,397
TuriacuBrazil 8,8255,484
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7631,717
Terrace, BcCanada 1,081672
Teslin, YtCanada 1,7041,059
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,348838
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,423885
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6231,008
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0891,298
Timmins, OnCanada 2,6621,654
Tofino, BcCanada 629391
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9681,844
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9491,832
Trenton, OnCanada 3,0861,918
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0501,274
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1842,600
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,5856,578
TaiyuanChina 9,3145,788
TaoyuanChina 10,0326,234
TengchongChina 11,1606,935
T√łnderDenmark 7,5594,697
TylstrupDenmark 7,3954,595
TystofteDenmark 7,6204,735
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2903,287
TahrirEgypt 10,7506,680
TantaEgypt 10,7466,677
TallinEstonia 7,6264,739
TartuEstonia 7,7864,839
TampereFinland 7,4004,599
TurkuFinland 7,4564,633
ToulonFrance 8,5055,285
ToulouseFrance 8,2405,121
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4244,614
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5145,291
TchibanGabon 13,0258,094
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9356,174
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9384,933
TamaleGhana 11,1436,924
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4675,883
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7456,056
TimehriGuyana 7,2064,478
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,6652,899
TelaHonduras 4,4912,791
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6148,460
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6148,460
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2308,221
TabrizIran 10,3506,431
TeheranIran 10,6856,639
Tel AvivIsrael 10,7426,675
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2525,749
TarvisioItaly 8,5235,296
TermoliItaly 9,0105,599
TorinoItaly 8,4125,227
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3935,216
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,2925,774
TrevicoItaly 9,1125,662
TrevisoItaly 8,5465,311
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6085,349
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4065,224
TabouIvory Coast 11,1276,914
TadotsuJapan 8,4805,269
TakadaJapan 7,9754,956
TakamatsuJapan 8,4585,256
TakayamaJapan 8,1125,041
TanegashimaJapan 8,9505,562
TatenoJapan 7,9434,936
TateyamaJapan 8,0454,999
TokushimaJapan 8,4485,250
TokyoJapan 7,9954,968
TomakomaiJapan 7,3424,562
TottoriJapan 8,3505,189
ToyamaJapan 8,0705,015
ToyookaJapan 8,3115,165
TsuJapan 8,2745,141
TsurugaJapan 8,2265,112
TsuyamaJapan 8,3995,219
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1995,716
TripoliLebanon 10,5096,530
TobrukLibya 10,3766,448
TripoliLibya 9,8236,104
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9014,910
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,52510,269
TolanaroMadagascar 17,15610,661
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,84810,470
ThyoloMalawi 15,7179,767
TawauMalaysia 12,1267,535
TessalitMali 10,3066,404
TimbuktuMali 10,3566,435
TombMali 10,3616,439
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,6395,990
TacubayaMexico 3,5502,206
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3282,068
TarialanMongolia 8,5605,319
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7605,444
TsetserlegMongolia 8,7895,461
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9575,566
TangierMorocco 8,5305,301
TarfayaMorocco 8,7465,435
TazaMorocco 8,7705,450
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,6607,246
TaungooMyanmar 11,8757,379
ThandweMyanmar 12,0077,461
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,8286,729
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4957,143
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6007,830
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8717,377
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6877,263
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6247,224
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5317,165
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5487,176
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5707,190
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5267,163
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7527,303
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3547,677
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3617,681
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1767,566
TahouaNiger 11,0486,866
TillaberyNiger 10,8726,756
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6725,389
TromsoNorway 6,4994,039
TrondheimNorway 6,8534,259
ThumraitOman 12,7047,894
TacnaPeru 8,6875,398
TarapotoPeru 7,2434,501
TrujilloPeru 7,2554,508
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0366,858
TorunPoland 8,0785,020
TimisoaraRomania 8,8825,519
TambovRussia 8,6695,387
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,0766,261
TaraRussia 8,3395,182
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4304,617
TermezRussia 10,5616,562
TernejRussia 7,4404,623
TobolskRussia 8,2415,121
TomskRussia 8,2505,127
Tot’MaRussia 7,9174,920
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7344,806
TuapseRussia 9,5615,941
TuraRussia 7,1464,440
TurukhanskRussia 7,2144,483
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0237,471
TortosaSpain 8,4415,246
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4968,386
TokerSudan 12,2657,622
TartousSyria 10,4656,503
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0166,224
TaboraTanzania 14,5069,014
TakThailand 11,9677,436
TrangThailand 12,8818,004
TabligboTogo 11,5537,179
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9998,699
TunisTunisia 9,2895,772
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2206,351
TireeUk 6,7824,214
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1384,436
TernopilUkraine 8,6475,373
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9686,816
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,2242,004
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,5951,613
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0981,925
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,4082,118
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,7232,314
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,5182,186
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6652,278
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,9161,191
Temple, TxUsa 2,5131,562
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,0231,879
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,0341,885
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8001,740
Toledo, IaUsa 2,0241,258
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7301,696
Tooele, UtUsa 893555
Topeka, KsUsa 2,0011,243
Towanda, PaUsa 3,2732,034
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6191,006
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,5412,200
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,8011,119
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,1841,357
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,9721,847
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9411,206
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1006,276
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9134,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -