Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2867,635
UaupesBrazil 7,1704,456
UbatubaBrazil 10,6966,646
UberabaBrazil 10,1916,333
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,452902
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5565,938
UpernavikGreenland 4,0862,539
UummannaqGreenland 4,2052,613
UdineItaly 8,5505,313
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2475,746
UenoJapan 8,2945,154
UnzendakeJapan 8,8205,481
UrakawaJapan 7,3024,538
UshibukaJapan 8,8805,518
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9194,921
UwajimaJapan 8,6415,369
UkmergeLithuania 8,0444,998
UtenaLithuania 8,0414,997
UlaangomMongolia 8,8145,477
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5575,318
UlgiiMongolia 8,9565,566
UliastaiMongolia 8,9005,531
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9055,534
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,4745,266
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3785,206
UfaRussia 8,6185,355
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0343,749
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,1525,066
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,3213,306
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,9524,941
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4124,606
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,2373,255
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3793,964
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9753,092
Umm BeninSudan 12,6977,890
UmeňSweden 7,0844,402
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8547,366
Udon ThaniThailand 11,7467,299
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,8487,363
UrfaTurkey 10,3006,401
UsakTurkey 9,8746,136
Uman’Ukraine 8,8555,503
UzgorodUkraine 8,6315,364
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,1221,940
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,8191,752
Urbana, IlUsa 2,4991,553
Urbana, OhUsa 2,8091,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -