Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3415,804
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,2766,386
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1596,313
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,4316,482
ViennaAustria 8,4635,259
VitebskBelarus 8,1855,086
VassourasBrazil 10,7006,649
VicosaBrazil 10,6166,597
VitoriaBrazil 10,7526,681
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2646,378
VarnaBulgaria 9,3635,818
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,9331,823
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 452281
Vegreville, AbCanada 757470
Vermilion, AbCanada 792492
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 451281
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 470292
ValdiviaChile 10,6616,625
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,6946,645
VallenarChile 9,7426,054
ValparaisoChile 10,0906,270
VanguardiaColombia 6,3903,971
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,3884,591
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 7,4224,612
VestervigDenmark 7,3744,582
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3393,318
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3173,304
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,1633,208
VilsandiEstonia 7,6534,756
VaasaFinland 7,1964,472
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7263,558
VeravalIndia 12,3547,677
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,4577,741
ValentiaIreland 6,9754,334
VeniceItaly 8,5675,324
VeronaItaly 8,5165,292
VicenzaItaly 8,5285,300
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,8845,521
ViterboItaly 8,8445,496
VolterraItaly 8,7025,407
VientianeLaos 11,7017,271
VarenaLithuania 8,1405,058
VilniusLithuania 8,1175,044
VeracruzMexico 3,7112,306
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6574,758
VaernesNorway 6,8644,265
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,9484,318
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6524,134
VillarricaParaguay 10,1846,328
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0555,627
VanavaraRussia 7,4844,650
VasileviciRussia 8,4855,272
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0815,021
VerhojanskRussia 5,9163,677
ViljujskRussia 6,5974,099
VitimRussia 7,2704,517
Vize IslandRussia 5,8483,634
VladivostokRussia 7,8494,878
VolgogradRussia 9,1645,695
VologdaRussia 7,9474,938
VoronezRussia 8,7565,441
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,0512,517
VytegraRussia 7,7104,791
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,1859,436
ValenciaSpain 8,5085,287
ValladolidSpain 8,0925,028
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,8314,866
VisbySweden 7,6234,737
VanTurkey 10,2566,373
ValleyUk 7,1444,439
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7625,445
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,093679
Valdez, AkUsa 2,3621,468
Valentine, NeUsa 1,428887
Vancouver, WaUsa 450280
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6961,054
Vevay, InUsa 2,7871,732
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,8121,748
Victoria, TxUsa 2,7401,703
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,0851,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -