Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1518,172
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9459,287
WilliamtownAustralia 12,6747,876
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,5227,160
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5349,032
WoomeraAustralia 13,6268,467
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0868,132
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,5712,219
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9021,803
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,568975
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,8381,142
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,7961,738
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7611,716
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,504935
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,061660
WillemstadCuraçao 5,9713,711
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,5752,843
WajimaJapan 8,0334,992
WakamatsuJapan 7,8424,873
WakayamaJapan 8,3985,219
WakkanaiJapan 7,1214,425
WajirKenya 14,1108,768
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,9709,302
WindhoekNamibia 15,1359,405
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5777,194
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,5247,161
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4037,708
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6257,224
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8457,360
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8957,392
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7147,279
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5107,152
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7137,279
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6187,219
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5837,198
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8327,353
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5777,194
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8907,388
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7877,324
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9187,406
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9177,405
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4877,138
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6077,213
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5437,173
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2887,636
WintonNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5537,179
WarsawPoland 8,2405,120
WroclawPoland 8,2075,100
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4265,236
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5417,793
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6907,264
WauSudan 12,9938,074
WaddingtonUk 7,3304,555
Waco, TxUsa 2,4751,538
Wake IslandUsa 7,3824,587
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7071,061
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7301,075
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,1841,979
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 188117
Walnut, IlUsa 2,2471,396
Warren, OhUsa 2,9691,845
Warren, PaUsa 3,0701,908
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,3361,452
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,3802,100
Washington, IaUsa 2,1491,336
Washington, InUsa 2,6291,634
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7461,706
Watertown, NyUsa 3,2051,992
Watertown, SdUsa 1,599994
Watertown, WiUsa 2,2761,414
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7061,682
Waverly, OhUsa 2,9261,818
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,4872,167
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,9661,843
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,8141,748
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3421,455
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,3341,450
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,0201,877
West Chester, PaUsa 3,3952,110
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,9942,482
West Point, GaUsa 3,1681,969
West Point, NyUsa 3,4932,171
White Hall, IlUsa 2,4091,497
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6471,645
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1981,366
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9741,227
Wilbur, WaUsa 11773
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,3472,080
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,4902,169
Williamson, WvUsa 3,0581,900
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,2622,027
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,036644
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,3952,110
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,4432,140
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,5962,235
Windsor, IlUsa 2,4821,542
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,0351,886
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,8571,154
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 749465
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7691,099
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,3862,104
Winslow, AzUsa 1,512940
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,3192,063
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,2682,031
Wooster, OhUsa 2,9091,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -