Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0886,269
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2916,395
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0866,268
YaoundeCameroon 12,4517,737
YokoCameroon 12,3457,672
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,9412,449
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6601,032
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,159720
YanjiChina 8,0004,971
YichangChina 10,0346,235
YinchuanChina 9,5085,908
YiningChina 9,6656,006
YariguiesColombia 6,1163,801
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3413,319
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2323,251
YazdIran 11,1346,919
YakushimaJapan 8,9985,591
YamagataJapan 7,7544,819
YamaguchiJapan 8,6275,361
YokkaichiJapan 8,2535,129
YokohamaJapan 8,0224,985
YonagoJapan 8,4085,225
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9796,201
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2836,390
YeMyanmar 12,1887,574
YolaNigeria 12,0097,462
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7945,464
YurimaguasPeru 7,1974,472
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4015,221
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9474,317
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3396,425
Yakima, WaUsa 256159
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,9531,214
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 603375
York, PaUsa 3,3202,063
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,9811,852
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,6841,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -