Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spokane, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spokane, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spokane, Wa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,2717,004
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4155,229
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,9646,192
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9845,583
ZhengzhouChina 9,5385,927
ZhijiangChina 10,4266,479
ZagrebCroatia 8,6835,396
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3315,177
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6656,006
ZahedanIran 11,4417,109
ZanjanIran 10,5376,548
ZacatecasMexico 3,0671,906
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,7635,445
ZinderNiger 11,3787,070
ZhobPakistan 11,2056,963
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,6147,217
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6167,218
ZamoscPoland 8,4555,254
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0805,021
ZigalovoRussia 7,9444,936
ZiganskRussia 6,2993,914
ZyryankaRussia 5,3643,333
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2905,152
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2345,117
ZanzibarTanzania 14,9089,264
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6596,002
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0765,640
ZitomirUkraine 8,6635,383
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,9235,545
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,8185,480
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,216756
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,9351,203
ZambeziZambia 14,7679,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -